//quote
We love, because He first loved us.
1 John 4:19

//about me
Joey Choo
210387
God's child
Email:
dw11rg@yahoo.com.sg
korkorjoey@yahoo.com.sg
teacher.joey@yahoo.com
dw11rg@hotmail.com

MSN/facebook:
dw11rg@hotmail.com
//archives
March 2004
April 2004
September 2005
October 2005
November 2005
December 2005
January 2006
February 2006
March 2006
April 2006
May 2006
June 2006
July 2006
August 2006
September 2006
October 2006
November 2006
December 2006
January 2007
February 2007
March 2007
April 2007
May 2007
June 2007
July 2007
August 2007
September 2007
October 2007
November 2007
December 2007
January 2008
February 2008
March 2008
April 2008
May 2008
June 2008
July 2008
August 2008
September 2008
October 2008
November 2008
December 2008
January 2009
February 2009
March 2009
April 2009
November 2009
December 2009
January 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
May 2011
July 2011
August 2011
June 2012
August 2012
September 2012

//friends
..Church..
Andre
Davy
Dawn Tan
Edward
Lynnette
Mildred
Rena
Regina Tioh
Regina Thia
Wanyi
Zoe
..School (NP)..
Abigail
Andrew
Drizzle
Joy Ma
Rebecca
Shereen
Shuling
Wan
..Family..
Ann(Elder Sis)
Shermaine(Younger Sis)
Lilian Ku Ku(Auntie)
Felicia(Cousin)
Jarrel(Cousin)
Sheryl(Cousin)
..Others..
JR boy
Brian
Lynn
Joyce(SJC)
Samuel
Melody
Deborah
Mei Yun
Amanda
Nana(Davin's sis)
Jas(Davin's Mum)
Wei Jian
Kenny
FredFrog
Jenzus
Lydia
Fritz
Sebastian
Kah Keng
Jacqueline
Tracy

//tag




//credits
brush image hostphotobucket designer !rock@blogskins
Friday, January 25, 2008
third outing

Third OUTING


yesterday, right after i gave tuition, i went over to hougang to fetch my little boy out for dinner. (as i promised) and we took the train all the way......
...to Marina Square!!! we first went a little shopping at topman, where i tried a brown shirt in which he said nice (but i dont believe him). haha.. cuz i showed him a shirt that looked like table cloth design and he also said nice. so...... haha... then, we went to Times for a little story telling. read to him "Thomas and train" as he sat with me. and after reading that thick and long story, we went to see some lego...here's the funny thing. as we walked around marina, we happened to touch each other's hand. then, STATIC!!! oh my gosh~ I SCREAMED LAH~!!! all the way, we just played with static!! AHHHH~!! NEVER BEEN ANY MUCH PAIN THAN THE OTHERS.!! HE'S THE MOST POWERFUL!!! we actually tried, he used just a finger to touch on my arm, then i was like *OUCHHHHHHHHHH!!!!* and fell onto my knees. literally fall OKAY~!! then i was like "go away, dont touch me!" and ran away. but after a while, he touched my side of my waist and MY OH MY~!! EVEN HIS STATIC CAN PASS THROUGH MY SHIRT!!! I SCREAMED LAH!!! (not high pitch but normal groan) hahaha... so i asked him to rub his hands before he can hold my hand. damn painful k! but funny... haha...

this was taken outside marina. we went PAULANER BRAUHAUS!!! reason being, to take my pay cheque. haha... got him an apple juice and i had pineapple juice.

*cannot stand that hill. see the third photo? she came like so near and took with flash! i was like HILLLLLLLLLLL~!!*after i took my pay, (happy! got money already!) we went swensens to makan. the thing is, i was so reluctant to go there in the first place. but after some negotiating, i decided to go with the decision. afterall, he promised me to eat VEGETABLES!!! (so rare! and he actually loved it. ate up the entire plate of vege i took for him!) evidence!!! see!

then, we went to buy....... DONUT!!!
we went to watch the laser show at the foutain of wealth. haha...
and then we sat somewhere near the toilet to eat our donut. really, that's a plan because you'll never know what will happen to the donut until you eat it. especially the double chocolate! the chocolate inside will SPLASH out, can? he eat till all his fingers and mouth were full of chocolate! me? nono... i knew how "evil" that can be, so i didnt fall into it's trap... hahaa...
then, we quickly went to take MRT because it's late. i think this photo is nice. he took it. haha... and note, this was taken at the bridge to NEL at Outram Park station. very funny cause it's not that people wait for us to take this shot before they walk. it's really nobody. but on the left, it was as if people just alighted from the MRT. the people were COUNTLESS okay!! they were walking towards us!! hahaa... i was telling him, "QUICK QUICK!!" lol...
he's very high on the train. i think it was due to the time. yea, i know, it's very late. he was laughing here and there on the train. see my boy?
great day out. couldnt ask for more. thank you God.


sorry, but i forgot,
for some reason,
magnets do loses their magneticism.
thanks for all you've done.
and that's all between us.
goodbye~