//quote
We love, because He first loved us.
1 John 4:19

//about me
Joey Choo
210387
God's child
Email:
dw11rg@yahoo.com.sg
korkorjoey@yahoo.com.sg
teacher.joey@yahoo.com
dw11rg@hotmail.com

MSN/facebook:
dw11rg@hotmail.com
//archives
March 2004
April 2004
September 2005
October 2005
November 2005
December 2005
January 2006
February 2006
March 2006
April 2006
May 2006
June 2006
July 2006
August 2006
September 2006
October 2006
November 2006
December 2006
January 2007
February 2007
March 2007
April 2007
May 2007
June 2007
July 2007
August 2007
September 2007
October 2007
November 2007
December 2007
January 2008
February 2008
March 2008
April 2008
May 2008
June 2008
July 2008
August 2008
September 2008
October 2008
November 2008
December 2008
January 2009
February 2009
March 2009
April 2009
November 2009
December 2009
January 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
May 2011
July 2011
August 2011
June 2012
August 2012
September 2012

//friends
..Church..
Andre
Davy
Dawn Tan
Edward
Lynnette
Mildred
Rena
Regina Tioh
Regina Thia
Wanyi
Zoe
..School (NP)..
Abigail
Andrew
Drizzle
Joy Ma
Rebecca
Shereen
Shuling
Wan
..Family..
Ann(Elder Sis)
Shermaine(Younger Sis)
Lilian Ku Ku(Auntie)
Felicia(Cousin)
Jarrel(Cousin)
Sheryl(Cousin)
..Others..
JR boy
Brian
Lynn
Joyce(SJC)
Samuel
Melody
Deborah
Mei Yun
Amanda
Nana(Davin's sis)
Jas(Davin's Mum)
Wei Jian
Kenny
FredFrog
Jenzus
Lydia
Fritz
Sebastian
Kah Keng
Jacqueline
Tracy

//tag




//credits
brush image hostphotobucket designer !rock@blogskins
Friday, February 16, 2007
happy birthday, boy

it's my ah beng friend's birthday today... why ah beng? cuz he speak like one... hahaha.. every single adult from the principal to the teachers to the admin to the cleaners to the cook, he never fail to "got meh!? where got?" or "can also lah!!" to them... hahaa.. he actually said "white also can what!" to the principal today when the principal asked him why he wore white shoes today... hahaha..
i knew him since last year and got very close to him... it's just my cup of tea to blend well with ah bengs... hahaha... i'll never forget he used to tell me this, "i really like you leh~" with his ah beng accent.. haha... nonetheless, that was touching and heart-warming...
okay... i got up this morning and went down to compass point to buy his birthday gift. some shops werent open, and all the shops i went did not have what i wanted to buy... as i searched on, i found a very nice film strip photo frame that's only permit 2 photos. i wanted to buy one for myself too but it was out of stock... left one.. anyway, i got that photo frame for him with both of our photos in it... it's so nice!! :D

after i got the gift, i rushed down to st anne's church...



he look so "ah pek" in this outfit.

the only photo i had with him today.

HAPPY BIRHTDAY, HANDSOME BOY!

my famous "shirt" present.. hahaha..


"Lord Jesus, i also really like you leh~"