//quote
We love, because He first loved us.
1 John 4:19

//about me
Joey Choo
210387
God's child
Email:
dw11rg@yahoo.com.sg
korkorjoey@yahoo.com.sg
teacher.joey@yahoo.com
dw11rg@hotmail.com

MSN/facebook:
dw11rg@hotmail.com
//archives
March 2004
April 2004
September 2005
October 2005
November 2005
December 2005
January 2006
February 2006
March 2006
April 2006
May 2006
June 2006
July 2006
August 2006
September 2006
October 2006
November 2006
December 2006
January 2007
February 2007
March 2007
April 2007
May 2007
June 2007
July 2007
August 2007
September 2007
October 2007
November 2007
December 2007
January 2008
February 2008
March 2008
April 2008
May 2008
June 2008
July 2008
August 2008
September 2008
October 2008
November 2008
December 2008
January 2009
February 2009
March 2009
April 2009
November 2009
December 2009
January 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
May 2011
July 2011
August 2011
June 2012
August 2012
September 2012

//friends
..Church..
Andre
Davy
Dawn Tan
Edward
Lynnette
Mildred
Rena
Regina Tioh
Regina Thia
Wanyi
Zoe
..School (NP)..
Abigail
Andrew
Drizzle
Joy Ma
Rebecca
Shereen
Shuling
Wan
..Family..
Ann(Elder Sis)
Shermaine(Younger Sis)
Lilian Ku Ku(Auntie)
Felicia(Cousin)
Jarrel(Cousin)
Sheryl(Cousin)
..Others..
JR boy
Brian
Lynn
Joyce(SJC)
Samuel
Melody
Deborah
Mei Yun
Amanda
Nana(Davin's sis)
Jas(Davin's Mum)
Wei Jian
Kenny
FredFrog
Jenzus
Lydia
Fritz
Sebastian
Kah Keng
Jacqueline
Tracy

//tag




//credits
brush image hostphotobucket designer !rock@blogskins
Wednesday, May 24, 2006
loved~ blessed~

woke up at 815am... when i looked at the time on my watch, first thing came to my mind,

"i think i can go st anne's today."

hahahaa... actually, second thing that came is "gone." , might as well not go to school... which i did not... hahaa... and i went st anne instead...


Sorry Andrew... didnt go school to sign the paper.. and not there to hand in our "i-think-AD" assignment... hahaahaha...

st anne was always great... and another great day over there...

i love my kids... moreover, today is the last day for the children as tml and friday are PTC (parents teachers conference).. i'll be there... to check it out... hahahaa... maybe build rapport with the parents too!!! (:

today is totally "E-an's day"... hahahaa... before he left, i wrote my number on a toilet paper... (cuz it's at the brim of time that i have no choice but to just grab something that's near)

at the end of the st anne's day, i looked at my hp and there were like 5 miss call... hahahaa... felt so bad that i did not picked it up...

luckily he called again... then we chatted so so so so long... and as i chatted, i refused to walk into my lift... because line might cut off... so i just walked... and soon, i realized i am walking towards his direction... hahaha... cuz he told me he live near this shopping centre... then i said i'm near his house... he was very happy... so i asked him to describe where his house is situated... he was like describing and i was like finding the block according to his description... and for almost half-an-hour, i realized it's faster to ask him for his block and then ask people for direction... and soon, i managed to get to his house... so i stepped in, i went to the area he was describing from... and i was like shocked and then scolded... no, spoke to him in a louder voice... because the shopping mall is like sosoosososososo bloody far from his house... but still can see... so small... hahahaa... dun understimate him... he's one of the smartest boy i've known... but that was a little too ambitious... lol... but i still love his lots..>!!!

so we played, chatted, took photos... it was better than great... and i seen the other side of him... kaoz... he's so much different from who he is in school... piang@!! #$%^&*

then, took him out to play at the playground, play ball and all... so so fun...

really really felt so great.... cant bear to leave but i had to...

at night, promised to go and visit him at his taekwando class... dunno how to spell... he was MAGNIFICANT!!! hahaha... i was stunned to see him like professional... there's this ah pek there also not as stable as him... but he is soososooosoososo cute... somemore the smallest in the gang... lol...

love him love him love him...!!!























































































"thank you God because i know it is not coincident for this day but Lord, you created it for me... thank you so much... i felt so blessed and know you are with me all this while, even when i'm enjoying myself, you are beside me... i love you lots too...!!! (: AMEN"


my little boy...


















*if only i could upload my photos from my hp... too bad... if you are my friend, i can still show you... if not, it's for my own pleasure... wooooo!!!