//quote
We love, because He first loved us.
1 John 4:19

//about me
Joey Choo
210387
God's child
Email:
dw11rg@yahoo.com.sg
korkorjoey@yahoo.com.sg
teacher.joey@yahoo.com
dw11rg@hotmail.com

MSN/facebook:
dw11rg@hotmail.com
//archives
March 2004
April 2004
September 2005
October 2005
November 2005
December 2005
January 2006
February 2006
March 2006
April 2006
May 2006
June 2006
July 2006
August 2006
September 2006
October 2006
November 2006
December 2006
January 2007
February 2007
March 2007
April 2007
May 2007
June 2007
July 2007
August 2007
September 2007
October 2007
November 2007
December 2007
January 2008
February 2008
March 2008
April 2008
May 2008
June 2008
July 2008
August 2008
September 2008
October 2008
November 2008
December 2008
January 2009
February 2009
March 2009
April 2009
November 2009
December 2009
January 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
May 2011
July 2011
August 2011
June 2012
August 2012
September 2012

//friends
..Church..
Andre
Davy
Dawn Tan
Edward
Lynnette
Mildred
Rena
Regina Tioh
Regina Thia
Wanyi
Zoe
..School (NP)..
Abigail
Andrew
Drizzle
Joy Ma
Rebecca
Shereen
Shuling
Wan
..Family..
Ann(Elder Sis)
Shermaine(Younger Sis)
Lilian Ku Ku(Auntie)
Felicia(Cousin)
Jarrel(Cousin)
Sheryl(Cousin)
..Others..
JR boy
Brian
Lynn
Joyce(SJC)
Samuel
Melody
Deborah
Mei Yun
Amanda
Nana(Davin's sis)
Jas(Davin's Mum)
Wei Jian
Kenny
FredFrog
Jenzus
Lydia
Fritz
Sebastian
Kah Keng
Jacqueline
Tracy

//tag




//credits
brush image hostphotobucket designer !rock@blogskins
Monday, June 16, 2008
father's day

*~missing army~*

Monday night, went to one of my army friends' (Vincent) performance.. then my god-son called to ask me over.. after the performance, i rushed to his house with 20 pieces nuggets from MAC. reached there about 11pm plus.. suppose to meet anthony to watch soccer.. in the end, about 1am, dont know how or why, sotaro's dad fetched sotaro and i to mac to meet anthony for the game.. haha... watched till 2am plus.. here and there he almost dozed off but because people around were shouting, he was awaken too.. i was very touched in a way he tried so darn hard to keep himself awake with me.. towards the end, just seconds before the final whistle, spain SCORED!! (sotaro was already on my lap, lying on my chest, half asleep) everyone, including me jumped up and cheered.. haha.. i took him in my arms and jumped too.. hahaa.. okay.. after that, he came over my house to slp..

the next day......

Sunday


as we woke up, we prepared ourselves for a long day ahead... my dad fetched us to amk..

then we continued from there by train.

till we reached......

JURONG EAST!!


in other words

SCIENCE CENTRE!!

the theme on that day was !DINOSAURS! *rawr* haha.. quite nice and artistic sia...this was at the enterance.. i was getting excited..

lol~ looks like i'm the small kid.. not :)
EGGS! of dinosaurs!~! just kidding.. ducks~
with more dino friends..
hello~ check who's behind..
we went to attend some insect show too.. and we got the chance to touch hissing cockroaches..
then, we went to the water exhibition.. hahaa.. not a lot of interesting things.. just see see lo~.. hahaha.. many things not easy to explain to him too.. so just have fun and play.. here, i tried to kiss the polar bear but it seemed too far.. hahaaah...
we on top of the world~!!
towards the end, we walked pass the middle, where many people gathered.. so we stayed and the people were making "Lightning".. cool man.. it was kinda loud, as you can see people covering their ears... but very nice siaa~~

we walked like 3 hours till we explored everywhere.. i was getting very shagged and sleepy.. hahah.. brought him to snow city and see see for a while before we went to see people ice skate.. after that, we went to take NEO CARDS again... very nice sia.. took a total of 4 but i kept one.. after which, we went for dinner..


dont really like the way the people serve us.. i gave them the "ArgG" look after that.. "Buay song".. dont go there eat ever again.. i think because i'm hungry, therefore, it made me an angry man... okay.. here's some "dinner photos"..

as i said,
*a hungry man is an angry man*
haha..

alright, great day out.. thank you God.. but on the other hand, sorry God for being absent for church..

Last but not least, i want to wish all fathers a belated

HAPPY FATHER'S DAY!!


and to my Heavenly Father,

I LOVE YOU LOTS~!!!

this is a card from my god-son before i entered army.. i take this as his "early" father's day card.. haha.. i dont need any presents, i just want your presence.
i'm going batam the next two days.
just wish that CMPB post me somewhere good.
and i DON'T WANT stay in..
preferably 9am-5pm. :)
i just want to be a good person,
a good son,
a good friend,
a good brother,
a good teacher,
a good god-father.
just like how you are,
a great Father to me.
mercy, paticence, love, forgiveness.
teach me.
change me.
help me.
i pray.