//quote
We love, because He first loved us.
1 John 4:19

//about me
Joey Choo
210387
God's child
Email:
dw11rg@yahoo.com.sg
korkorjoey@yahoo.com.sg
teacher.joey@yahoo.com
dw11rg@hotmail.com

MSN/facebook:
dw11rg@hotmail.com
//archives
March 2004
April 2004
September 2005
October 2005
November 2005
December 2005
January 2006
February 2006
March 2006
April 2006
May 2006
June 2006
July 2006
August 2006
September 2006
October 2006
November 2006
December 2006
January 2007
February 2007
March 2007
April 2007
May 2007
June 2007
July 2007
August 2007
September 2007
October 2007
November 2007
December 2007
January 2008
February 2008
March 2008
April 2008
May 2008
June 2008
July 2008
August 2008
September 2008
October 2008
November 2008
December 2008
January 2009
February 2009
March 2009
April 2009
November 2009
December 2009
January 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
May 2011
July 2011
August 2011
June 2012
August 2012
September 2012

//friends
..Church..
Andre
Davy
Dawn Tan
Edward
Lynnette
Mildred
Rena
Regina Tioh
Regina Thia
Wanyi
Zoe
..School (NP)..
Abigail
Andrew
Drizzle
Joy Ma
Rebecca
Shereen
Shuling
Wan
..Family..
Ann(Elder Sis)
Shermaine(Younger Sis)
Lilian Ku Ku(Auntie)
Felicia(Cousin)
Jarrel(Cousin)
Sheryl(Cousin)
..Others..
JR boy
Brian
Lynn
Joyce(SJC)
Samuel
Melody
Deborah
Mei Yun
Amanda
Nana(Davin's sis)
Jas(Davin's Mum)
Wei Jian
Kenny
FredFrog
Jenzus
Lydia
Fritz
Sebastian
Kah Keng
Jacqueline
Tracy

//tag




//credits
brush image hostphotobucket designer !rock@blogskins
Wednesday, November 09, 2005
the Begining of everything

it's been a long time since i last blog... i lost my wireless connection position at home... now i'm just lazy to go downstairs my house to just use internet... moreover, the mosquitoes have no mercy...

WED. 2Nov
school starts!!! so happy that i could see my friends again... was late on the first day of school... darn!!! well, i still have to thank God for my friends... they are still with me after all my craps and jokes... hahaha... i pray for them for more patience too because since school starts, they will be with this irritating little baby kangaroo... hahaa.... :)


WED. 9 Nov
now i'm in school, having ITA class and i'm blogging...

FRI. 4 Nov:
it was concert day... the children did very well... hooray!!! the parents were happy... some of them even give me "props"... thanks... but credits goes to the children themselves... the did well... and of cuz, God... thanks...

MON. 7 Nov:
didnt have school today because practicum haven started... so i went st anne to collect stuff... well, not leaving without hugging all my little angels that have been with me since they are K1s... not they are graduating!!! :( miss them lots... and i told nicholas (chen jian wen) that i missed taking photos with him... because i was so busy on that concert day... haiz... then i went home and watch YUGIOH!!! yeah... borrowed from my teacher... cool... then, at about 415pm, my hp rang... ohh.... it's nicholas... guess what he said? he told me he had his concert costumes on and waiting for me to come and take photo... i jumped out of my bed with my laptop still playing YUGIOH... and i get changed!!! he added that i have to be at his house before 5pm... oh my.... i CHOING LA.... from my house, i ran and stoped and walked and ran again and about 1km, i reached his house at about 4.40pm... gosh, just that i was drenched with my own sweat...!!! well, was happy and touched that he actually do such things leh... ohh.... that my bao bei... if i look on the other side, it was God who gave me this opportunity to take this unforgettable photo... i've been dragging myself and felt regretful for not having a shot with nicholas during the concert... moreover, his costume is so nice... leathery leathery... like biker... but God was great.... thank GOd... He did this for me... felt so good... :)

TUE 8 Nov
FINALLY!!! i've finished reading my first book "The Curious Incident of of the Dog in the Night-time" hahaha...








John 14:1-6
Jesus will be back for you and me!!! :)