//quote
We love, because He first loved us.
1 John 4:19

//about me
Joey Choo
210387
God's child
Email:
dw11rg@yahoo.com.sg
korkorjoey@yahoo.com.sg
teacher.joey@yahoo.com
dw11rg@hotmail.com

MSN/facebook:
dw11rg@hotmail.com
//archives
March 2004
April 2004
September 2005
October 2005
November 2005
December 2005
January 2006
February 2006
March 2006
April 2006
May 2006
June 2006
July 2006
August 2006
September 2006
October 2006
November 2006
December 2006
January 2007
February 2007
March 2007
April 2007
May 2007
June 2007
July 2007
August 2007
September 2007
October 2007
November 2007
December 2007
January 2008
February 2008
March 2008
April 2008
May 2008
June 2008
July 2008
August 2008
September 2008
October 2008
November 2008
December 2008
January 2009
February 2009
March 2009
April 2009
November 2009
December 2009
January 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
May 2011
July 2011
August 2011
June 2012
August 2012
September 2012

//friends
..Church..
Andre
Davy
Dawn Tan
Edward
Lynnette
Mildred
Rena
Regina Tioh
Regina Thia
Wanyi
Zoe
..School (NP)..
Abigail
Andrew
Drizzle
Joy Ma
Rebecca
Shereen
Shuling
Wan
..Family..
Ann(Elder Sis)
Shermaine(Younger Sis)
Lilian Ku Ku(Auntie)
Felicia(Cousin)
Jarrel(Cousin)
Sheryl(Cousin)
..Others..
JR boy
Brian
Lynn
Joyce(SJC)
Samuel
Melody
Deborah
Mei Yun
Amanda
Nana(Davin's sis)
Jas(Davin's Mum)
Wei Jian
Kenny
FredFrog
Jenzus
Lydia
Fritz
Sebastian
Kah Keng
Jacqueline
Tracy

//tag




//credits
brush image hostphotobucket designer !rock@blogskins
Monday, March 22, 2004
FiNaLLy!~

yeah!!! finally, my blog is like not so "throw face"... haha...
wanna thank God for all He has done for me!!! has been neglacting my qt and very guilty...
trying to force myself to do but dont see the point if i am forced to do... so hope can do later!!!

anyway, went to meet martin and go his hse to do my blog.. then met marvin.. so funny...
he called me then say wanna meet... dunno if he skipped water polo anot...
then went eat chicken rice and went his hse.. marvin went home...
spent about half-an-hour there and left for track...
*thanks Martin!!! for teaching me how to make my blog, this and that...

at track, helped to do the timing... weather changed!!! start to drizzle... sianzZ!!
but didnt affect anything... during training, Donna and Gerald wished me "happie birthday!!"
haha... then i heard from someone that Gerald actually made a card for me but because i was late, he thought i'm not coming for track... then threw the card!!! what a waste... cant keep 1st mehz?!?! ha...
well, it's ok.. the thought is there... at least a greeting... then after track, when to Hougang Mall...
played daytona with Wee Leong, Firdhaus, Jonathan(J2) and Jericho(J4)... al track..
during the end, i was like leading but this JERICHO WAS DRIVING REVERSE AND KNOCKED ME!!!!
was overturned... as u know, it's soooooo slow to start the car...!!! BASKET!!! was already scolding him and all the "blar blar" comes out.. haha...
*Forgive me God for those words that came out from my mouth which are not pleasent.
then ended 2nd... BTW, me and wee leong went in pit-work, which takes some time... and still managed to get 1st and 2nd respectively... haha... :p
after playing then go packet food and took bus home...
came home, quickly eat and do my blog... cant wait.. haha...
found this background... BABY!!!! so cute... haha... then download it immediately.. haha...
shu wen(COTTL) also helped me a little... *thanks!!
there, finally my blog is like ready to show...!!! but that extra thingy poping out at the top right!!! basket... haha... go away la..
ohh... Jing Quan(J3) msg on msn to wish me "happy birthday"... yeah..!!!
(i included u ah!!!) haha...
*Thanks...
that's all... now listening to Y.E.S 933 cuz got ppl say have dedication for me!!! WAAHHH!!!
so touched... hope have cuz i missed one on fri.. *sorry!!!
then go do qt.. had been slacking... haiz... hope can have the mind endurance to do...
yupz... so long............. hope u all enjoy in here!!!

*COTTL=Church of True Light=the church I attending

God bless(",)
jc-boy